ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Runner - IMO 7725843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:RunnerAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 22, 1999IMO:7725843Hits:884
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Runner Nassau Bahamas
7th February 1979 Launched
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd Ulsan yd # 1294
11200t gr 14822t dwt
149.80m x 22.86m x 9.62m
6935kw K6Z70/120EK 16.5kns
4 Holds 6 Derricks ( 4 x 35t 2 x 50t )


Ex-names
Bamenda Palm >84
Lloyd Texas >85
Bamenda Palm >85
Arko Glory >89
MC Ruby >89
Medipas Tide >90
MC Ruby >93
Ville de Damas >94
MC Ruby >94
Runner >94
CMBT Eagle >99


Renamed
Renata 2000
African Star 2005
Renata 2005

Arrived and broken up in Alang 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Renata
IMO:7725843
Former name(s):
- African Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Renata (Until 2005 Apr)
- Runner (Until 2000 Jun)
- Cmbt Eagle (Until 1999 Jan)
- Runner (Until 1994 Oct)
- Mc Ruby (Until 1994 Sep)
- Ville De Damas (Until 1994 May)
- Mc Ruby (Until 1993 Nov)
- Medipas Tide (Until 1990)
- Mc Ruby (Until 1989 Jul)
- Arko Glory (Until 1989 Jun)
- Lloyd Texas (Until 1985)
- Bamenda Palm (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,200 tons
Summer DWT:14,822 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAMENDA PALM
© Mike Griffiths
ARKO GLORY
© simonships
BAMENDA PALM
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!