ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mare Dorico - IMO 7378377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Mare DoricoAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:April 28, 1991IMO:7378377Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 28-04-1991 on River Eems.
build 1975 by K.K.Usuki Tekkosho at Saiki.(1172)
1975-Kingdom Venture--Joy Carriers Inc.--A8RR-Monrovia.Lbr.
1980-Mare Dorico--Fratelli D'Amico--IBFN-Rome.Ita.
1984-Mare Dorico--Fratelli D'Amico Armatori S.p.A.--IBFN-Palermo.Ita.
1991-Sensei--Sandrina Shipping Co.Ltd.--9HJU3-Valletta.Mlt.
1993-Amadeus--Needham Shipping Co.Ltd.--P3GA5-Limassol.Cyp.
1994-Toro--Needham Shipping Co.Ltd.--P3GA5-Limassol.Cyp.
1998-Toro--Razor Marine Ltd.--P3GA5-Limassol.Cyp.
1999-Hope C--Oceanprime Shipping Ltd.--P3GA5-Limassol.Cyp.
2002-Ocean Hope--Longterm Shipping Ltd.(Leo Shipping Private Ltd.)--P3GA5-Limassol.Cyp.
2007-Gassam--Longterm Shipping Ltd.--Wonsan.Prk.
2008-Volissos Spirit--Skiron Navigation Overseas S.A.--3FWN8-Panama.Pan.
2008-Tai Peng--Skiron Navigation Overseas S.A.--3FWN8-Panama.Pan.
2008-Tai Peng--Red flag/Zhong Yuan--3FWN8-Panama.Pan.
2011-in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Tai Ping
IMO:7378377
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351231000
Callsign:3FWN8
Former name(s):
- Volissos Spirit (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Hope (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hope C (Until 2003 Jan)
- Toro (Until 1999 Jun)
- Amadeus (Until 1994)
- Sensei (Until 1993 Jun)
- Mare Dorico (Until 1991)
- Kingdom Venture (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,858 tons
Summer DWT:30,702 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENSEI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Mare Dorico
© Frits Olinga
HOPE C
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!