ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCL ELISE - IMO 9381421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SCL ELISEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9381421Hits:642
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/21 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2009. Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Scl Elise
IMO:9381421
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014420
Callsign:A8TS7
Former name(s):
- Transitorius (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,599 tons
Summer DWT:7,694 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’31.94” N, 15°45’30.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 106° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Coz
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:00:35 UTCRo Tce>it Cag
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 August 9th, 05:00:44 UTCEs Ceu
2018 July 30th, 05:00:49 UTCTo Order
2018 July 24th, 20:00:26 UTCMa Jfl
2018 May 20th, 20:00:55 UTCTr Izt
2018 May 11th, 20:00:05 UTCIt Mnf
2018 May 8th, 07:00:50 UTCIt Ort
2018 May 6th, 13:30:42 UTCOrtano
2018 May 1st, 12:00:34 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
Y DADAYLI
© jeffess
Y. Dadayli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Y. Dadayli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!