ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9398773Hits:387
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 13, 2010. IMO 9398773. Ex-GRETE SIBUM (launched as). Particulars HERE.

*Renamed GRETE SIBUM in November 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°33’9.01” N, 0°7’35.82” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre,fr
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 14:00:59 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 July 16th, 13:30:52 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 15th, 12:00:09 UTCTeesport
2018 July 12th, 09:45:32 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 July 10th, 10:00:22 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 July 9th, 06:00:00 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 July 7th, 16:00:40 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 July 6th, 17:00:52 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 June 30th, 04:00:13 UTCGrangemouth
2018 June 27th, 18:00:28 UTCAntwerp,be
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!