ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9398773Hits:587
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 13, 2010. IMO 9398773. Ex-GRETE SIBUM (launched as). Particulars HERE.

*Renamed GRETE SIBUM in November 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’27.56” N, 4°16’15.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 183° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,be
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
09:30:30 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:54 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 September 7th, 06:30:28 UTCGrangemouth
2018 September 3rd, 23:40:29 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 September 1st, 08:00:30 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 31st, 18:30:21 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 August 28th, 02:00:14 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 August 24th, 06:00:07 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCTeesport
2018 August 20th, 11:40:12 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 19th, 05:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© LUC BARRY
GRETE SIBUM
© Bob Scott
GRETE SIBUM
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 587 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!