ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTA HAMBURG - IMO 9398773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DELTA HAMBURGAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:9398773Hits:418
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 13, 2010. IMO 9398773. Ex-GRETE SIBUM (launched as). Particulars HERE.

*Renamed GRETE SIBUM in November 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Grete B
IMO:9398773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212008000
Callsign:5BDP2
Former name(s):
- Delta Hamburg (Until 2011 Dec)
- Grete Sibum (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,585 tons
Summer DWT:13,100 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’22.02” N, 2°32’21.57” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,be
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
11:40:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 11:40:12 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 19th, 05:00:10 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 16th, 19:00:52 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 14th, 22:00:10 UTCLe Havre,fr
2018 August 10th, 23:00:15 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 9th, 19:00:33 UTCTeesport
2018 August 7th, 10:00:24 UTCAntwerp,be
2018 August 5th, 14:00:31 UTCTilbury,uk
2018 August 5th, 02:00:00 UTCDunkerque,fr
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:24 UTCAntwerp,be
More Of This Ship
GRETE SIBUM
© erwin willemse
GRETE SIBUM
© erwin willemse
GRETE SIBUM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!