ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARINA W - IMO 8208062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:KARINA WAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2011IMO:8208062Hits:483
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2011/5/18 at Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1983. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:8208062
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218439000
Callsign:DFWK
Former name(s):
- Karina W (Until 2014 Dec 18)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 2006 Apr)
- Rms Anglia (Until 1996 Sep 05)
- Sheila Hammann (Until 1992 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,022 tons
Summer DWT:1,113 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°17’37.96” N, 9°40’44.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 57° (70°)
Destination:
Location:De Ren
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 11:00:51 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 12th, 08:00:49 UTCDk Aar
2018 September 9th, 22:00:47 UTCDe Wis
2018 September 6th, 13:00:12 UTCDe Ham
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:56 UTCDe Rsk
2018 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCDk Faa
2018 August 29th, 09:00:38 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:24 UTCDk Faa
2018 August 18th, 12:00:03 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 16th, 22:00:21 UTCDk Ore
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Marcus-S
HOGELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
HOGELAND
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!