ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCOP - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:FRANCOPAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:9277412Hits:579
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the Euromax Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/04/10
Copyright ©
IMO: 9277412 | Callsign: MBNL6 | Former name: Tavastland ('06) | Loa: 137,50 m | Beam: 21,30 m | Depth: 9,36 m | Draught: 7,48 m | DWT: 8622 ton | GT: 7519 | Main Engine: MaK 9M43 (8400 kW) | Speed: 19,3 kn | Capacity: 822 TEU | Built: 2003 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Francop Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Reederei Bartels Gerd + Mirka Bartels GmbH | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°1’22.2” N, 3°58’53.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 300° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstr
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 July 4th, 07:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 22:00:43 UTCFelixstr
2018 June 23rd, 19:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:15 UTCSouth Shields
2018 June 21st, 21:00:19 UTCTeesport
2018 June 21st, 00:00:12 UTCSouth Shields
More Of This Ship
FRANCOP
© Neil C McBride
Francop
© harry dijkema
Francop
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!