ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DANUBIA - IMO 8415653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DANUBIAAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:8415653Hits:496
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on August 11, 2010. IMO 8415653. Ex-DANUBIA 1984, ALBIS 1997-2003. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Danubia
IMO:8415653
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258822000
Callsign:LAXV5
Former name(s):
- Albis (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danubia (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’38.86” N, 11°59’32.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 165° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
21:45:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 14:00:10 UTCKorsoer
2018 September 6th, 14:00:36 UTCNorrkoeping
2018 September 1st, 13:00:36 UTCNakskov
2018 August 31st, 02:00:55 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 11:00:01 UTCAgnesberg
2018 August 19th, 16:00:51 UTCKarlstad
2018 August 16th, 12:00:51 UTCRostock
2018 August 15th, 11:00:58 UTCKorsoer
2018 August 13th, 13:30:38 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 12th, 06:00:02 UTCSurte
More Of This Ship
DANUBIA
© Malte Classens
DANUBIA
© Malte Classens
Danubia
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!