ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mastkorb [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:April 20, 2011IMO:6417097Hits:545
Location:Warnemunde, Rostock, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
einlaufend in Warnemünde
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’26.92” N, 1°53’40.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 11° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
05:30:50 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 21st, 05:30:50 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 19th, 01:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 18th, 06:00:41 UTCHarwich
2018 August 11th, 13:35:20 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 9th, 08:15:55 UTCNuuk
2018 August 8th, 09:25:06 UTCSisimiut
2018 July 31st, 05:00:38 UTCTorshavn
2018 July 30th, 05:00:43 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 28th, 08:00:44 UTCHarwich
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© eckhard uhrbrock
MARCO POLO
© Sydney Sinclair
MARCO POLO
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!