ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regent - IMO 7394307

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:RegentAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:November 26, 1992IMO:7394307Hits:666
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 26-11-1992 at Delfzijl.
build 1975 by Kochiken Zosen.at Kochi.(577)
1975-Sunny Sydney--Pansy Shipping S.A.--Panama.Pan.
1979-Maria Marios H--Dapne Maritime S.A.--Piraeus.Grc.
1985-Marathon--Carp Maritime Co.Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1987-Regent--Hydroways Maritime Ltd.--Limassil.Cyp.
1994-Ranger I--Seafuture Shipping Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1998-Ranger I--Ranger One Navigation Ltd.--Valletta.Mlt.
2000-Amira I--Societe Maritime Amira--La Goulette.Tun.
2003-09-jan.Reported missing off the coast of the Ukraine-100 kms S.of Cape Sarych on Crimean coast Black Sea-following receipt of a distress signal.Two empty liveboats and some debris were subsequently recovered but no trace of the crew of 24.She was on passage from Kerch for Gerze,Tunisia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira I
IMO:7394307
Former name(s):
- Ranger I (Until 2000 Dec)
- Regent (Until 1994)
- Marathon (Until 1987)
- Maria Marios H (Until 1985)
- Sunny Sydney (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,272 tons
Summer DWT:10,182 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGENT
© Yvon Perchoc
AMIRA I
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Maria Marios H
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!