ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA MARINA - IMO 6910544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roland Hampe [View profile]Title:COSTA MARINAAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 04, 2011IMO:6910544Hits:601
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Approaching Travemuende / Germany on her first Baltic Cruise after more than 5 years
Vessel Identification
Name:Club Harmony
IMO:6910544
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004519
Callsign:V7XN2
Former name(s):
- Costa Marina (Until 2011 Nov)
- Axel Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,558 tons
Summer DWT:6,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
Costa Marina
© Adrian Ford
COSTA MARINA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Jun 07, 2011 07:24 (7 years ago)
Hi Roland, she belongs either in the 1961-1970 category (hull was built in 1969) or in the 1981-1990 category (re-entered service as COSTA MARINA in 1990), but definitely not in the 1971-1980 category.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!