ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IBIS - IMO 5157846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:IBISAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:5157846Hits:1,689
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship IBIS passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1967 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5157846 | Call Sign: OGHX | Class Society: LRS | Flag: Finland/Mariehamn |
GT 1.587 | NT 740 | dwt 2.900 | Grain 190.500 ft³ - Bale 179.000 ft³ |
Loa 78,64 m | Lpp 75,90 m | Br 12,85 m | Draught 5,77 m | Depth 8,89 m |
Shipbuilders: Aalborg Vaerft A/S, Aalborg/Denmark – Yard No. 70 – launched 06.01.1942 – delivery 07/1942
Engine: Atlas-Diesel– 2.070 BHP – 12,50 kn |
Owner: Rederi A/B Hildegaard, Mariehamn – Manager: | Lundqvist Rederierna, Mariehamn
History: LAHOLM (1942-1960) Svenska America
IBIS (1960-1963) August Leffler & Son, Göteborg
IBIS (1963-1974) Rederi AB Hildegaard, Mariehamn
POPI A. (1974-1978) Alkmini Shipping Co. Ltd., Greece
AGIOS FANOURIOS VII (1978-1978) Pagona Shipping Co.
broken up Piraeus 10/1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Fanourios Vii
IMO:5157846
Former name(s):
- Popi A (Until 1978)
- Ibis (Until 1974)
- Laholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IBIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Ibis
© Michael Neidig
IBIS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!