ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grand Celebration - IMO 8314134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josip botica [View profile]Title:Grand CelebrationAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:8314134Hits:489
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Dubrovnik 5.6.2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand Celebration
IMO:8314134
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000328
Callsign:C6BP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Celebration (Until 2015 Jan)
- Celebration (Until 2008 Jul)
- Carnival Celebration (Until 2008 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,263 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°45’29.33” N, 79°56’30.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 114° (134°)
Destination:
Location:West Palm Beach
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
11:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 11:00:33 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 July 14th, 11:00:21 UTCFreeport
2018 June 29th, 11:00:10 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 May 31st, 11:00:48 UTCFreeport
2018 April 14th, 12:00:46 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 April 10th, 12:00:24 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 March 26th, 12:00:40 UTCFreeport
2018 March 5th, 12:00:21 UTCPort Everglades
2018 February 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCWest Palm Beach
2018 January 21st, 07:00:35 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
GRAND CELEBRATION
© peter j. fitzpatrick
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
GRAND CELEBRATION
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!