ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POS ACHAT - IMO 9519286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Sullivan [View profile]Title:POS ACHATAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9519286Hits:1,746
Location:Mississippi River, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9519286
Name of ship : POS ACHAT
Call Sign : A8UH7
MMSI : 636091903
Gross tonnage : 32987
DWT : 56969
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia

Discharging Miss. river, 21 May 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Achat
IMO:9519286
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229741000
Callsign:9HA3568
Former name(s):
- Pos Achat (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,987 tons
Summer DWT:56,969 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’42.66” N, 104°36’56.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 42° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin/pebg'b'
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
11:31:33 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 01:30:07 UTCIn Bom
2018 September 7th, 05:00:43 UTCIn Mun
2018 August 8th, 17:30:47 UTCIn Hzr
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:19 UTCNantong,pr China
2018 May 14th, 07:30:55 UTCPutian,pr Of China
2018 April 27th, 07:00:26 UTCTaboneo,indonesia
2018 April 20th, 04:00:49 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 April 10th, 12:00:47 UTCNingde Pr Of China
2018 April 10th, 02:00:54 UTCZhangzhou Pr China
2018 April 10th, 02:00:54 UTCZhangzhou Pr China
More Of This Ship
ACHAT
© vovashap
Achat
© Vladimir Knyaz
Achat
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!