ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EDINBURGH - IMO 9456757

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MAERSK EDINBURGHAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9456757Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9456757 | Callsign: V7UE9 | Loa: 366,46 m | Beam: 48,20 m | Depth: 29,85 m | Draught: 15,50 m | DWT: 142105 ton | GT: 141716 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä-Sulzer 12RT-flex96C-B (68640 kW) | Speed: 24,7 kn | Capacity: 13100 TEU | Built: 2010 at Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan | Owner: Soderick Navigation Ltd. | Manager: Rickmers Shipmanagement (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registration: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Edinburgh
IMO:9456757
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003937
Callsign:V7UE9
Former name(s):
- Pearl Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:14.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°15’41.45” N, 139°45’53.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 146° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Jpyok>cnnsa
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
17:30:30 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 07:00:05 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 August 21st, 10:00:12 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 August 7th, 13:00:18 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:03 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 July 28th, 11:00:48 UTCUslax>>>jpyok
2018 July 9th, 20:00:20 UTCCnxia>uslsa
2018 July 9th, 20:00:11 UTCCnxmn>uslax
2018 June 26th, 08:00:05 UTCCnytn>cnxmn
2018 June 21st, 07:00:38 UTCJpyok>cnnsa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:15 UTCUslsa>jpyok
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Maik R.
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
MAERSK EDINBURGH
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!