ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NAIROBI - IMO 9231494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MAERSK NAIROBIAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:9231494Hits:320
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/02/13
Copyright
IMO: 9231494 | Callsign: P3CF9 | Former name: Donata Schulte ('06) | Loa: 210,09 m | Beam: 30,20 m | Depth: 16,70 m | Draught: 11,50 m | DWT: 34649 ton | GT: 26582 | Main Engine: Sulzer-Werf 7RTA72U-B (21560 kW) | Speed: 21,9 kn | Capacity: 2556 TEU | Built: 2001 at Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Ulsan | Owner: Alcinoe Shipping Ltd. | Manager: Eurobulk Ltd. | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Em Corfu
IMO:9231494
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209351000
Callsign:P3CF9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nairobi (Until 2013 Mar)
- Donata Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,649 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°11’1.09” N, 79°52’35.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 119° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Papcn
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 02:00:10 UTCPapcn
2018 August 13th, 19:00:16 UTCCoctg
2018 August 7th, 05:00:15 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 28th, 09:00:45 UTCFrleh
2018 July 27th, 04:00:39 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 25th, 08:30:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 24th, 00:01:59 UTCBezee
2018 July 13th, 06:00:33 UTCUsphl
2018 July 6th, 02:00:29 UTCPapcn
2018 June 20th, 11:30:08 UTCNztrg
More Of This Ship
EM Corfu
© Hannes van Rijn
EM CORFU
© Paul Finnigan
EM CORFU
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!