ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE - IMO 7827160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:FORTUNEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:7827160Hits:810
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
older OSV built in 1979 by Halter Shipyard,Moss Point, MS owned by Tidwater
previous names:
HOS Fortune
Point Fortune
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:7827160
MMSI:369351000
Callsign:WDB6748
Former name(s):
- H.o.s.fortune (Until 1996 Aug)
- Point Fortune (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:882 tons
Summer DWT:1,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© cdag
FORTUNE
© cdag
POINT FORTUNE
© Gary Markham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!