ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CERVANTES - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MONTE CERVANTESAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9283186Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9283186 | Callsign: DHTK | Former names: P&O Nedlloyd Salsa / Monte Cervantes | Loa: 272,08 m | Beam: 40,00 m | Depth: 19,46 m | Draught: 13,20 m | DWT: 64963 ton | GT: 69132 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä-Sulzer 8RTA96C-B (45760 kW) | Speed: 23,0 kn | Capacity: 5568 TEU | Built: 2004 at Deawoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., (Okpo Shipyard), Geoje-si | Owner: Reederei Monte Containerschiffe GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Columbus Shipmanagement GmbH | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°19’32.94” S, 45°49’49.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.4kts, 75° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
11:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 10:00:19 UTCBrrio
2018 May 15th, 07:00:12 UTCCoctg
2018 May 13th, 14:00:20 UTCPactb
2018 May 7th, 14:00:20 UTCUshou
2018 May 3rd, 21:00:23 UTCMxver
2018 April 29th, 23:00:23 UTCPactb
2018 April 27th, 15:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 April 9th, 17:00:50 UTCBrnvt
2018 April 8th, 19:00:37 UTCBrssz
2018 March 27th, 13:00:25 UTCCoctg
More Of This Ship
Monte Cervantes
© bgosc
MONTE CERVANTES
© Bob Scott
Monte Cervantes
© Captain46
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!