ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capricorn Star - IMO 9237797

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Capricorn StarAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9237797Hits:742
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Liberia flag, built 2003, gross tons 164292,
Length: 333 m
Beam: 60 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Lulu
IMO:9237797
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011632
Callsign:A8AO4
Former name(s):
- Capricorn Star (Until 2014 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,292 tons
Summer DWT:317,000 tons
Length:332 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:21.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°47’36.14” S, 18°48’55.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 120° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Ogla Usa
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
17 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 10th, 09:00:59 UTCShekou
2018 March 28th, 21:00:00 UTCKrons
2018 January 25th, 22:00:42 UTCCnrzh
More Of This Ship
Capricorn Star
© Pilot Frans
Capricorn Star
© Pilot Frans
Capricorn Star
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!