ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 03, 2011IMO:9253741Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/03
Copyright
IMO: 9253741 | Callsign: MAHG5 | Former names: Canmar Spirit ('05) / CP Spirit ('06) | Loa: 294,01 m | Beam: 32,30 m | Depth: 18,29 m | Draught: 10,78 m | DWT: 47840 ton | GT: 55994 | Main Engine: Sulzer 8K90MC-C (37260 kW) | Speed: 25,2 kn | Capacity: 4402 TEU | Built: 2003 at Deawoo Shipbuilding & Marine Engineering Co. Ltd., (Okpo Shipyard), Geoje-si | Owner: Amodahla Vermietungsgesellschaft mbH | Manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd. | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’1.74” N, 6°4’59.1” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 260° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 11th, 03:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 27th, 05:30:57 UTCMontreal
2018 August 17th, 15:30:01 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!