ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARAH SCHULTE - IMO 9294159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SARAH SCHULTEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2011IMO:9294159Hits:1,373
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/05
Copyright
IMO: 9294159 | Callsign: DCAY2 | Former name: Ariake ('10) | Loa: 222,17 m | Beam: 30,00 m | Depth: 16,80 m | Draught: 12,00 m | DWT: 39383 ton | GT: 28592 | Main Engine: Hyundai-B&W 7K80MC-C (25270 kW) | Speed: 23,0 kn | Capacity: 2824 TEU | Built: 2005 at Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co. Ltd., Ulsan | Owner: Sarah Schulte Shipping GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Ocean Shipmanagement GmbH | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah Schulte
IMO:9294159
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210409000
Callsign:5BPA3
Former name(s):
- Ariake (Until 2010 Apr 19)
- Sarah Schulte (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,383 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’18.6” N, 104°21’35.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 51° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp>>>sgsin Pwbga
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 17:00:21 UTCMytpp>>>sgsin Pwbga
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:48 UTCMylpk>>>mytpp
2018 June 30th, 09:00:54 UTCSgsin>>>mypen
2018 June 14th, 14:00:02 UTCMytpp>>>sgsin
2018 May 19th, 12:30:35 UTCMyptp
2018 April 26th, 10:00:42 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Sarah Schulte
© simonwp
Sarah Schulte
© Syed Ahmad Fathi
SARAH SCHULTE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!