ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPICA J - IMO 9355460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SPICA JAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:9355460Hits:834
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/04/10
Copyright ©
IMO: 9355460 | Callsign: V2CV3 | Former name: C2C Spica | Loa: 139,60 m | Beam: 22,20 m | Depth: 9,50 m | Draught: 7,36 m | DWT: 11186 ton | GT: 8246 | Main Engine: MaK 9M43c (8400 kW) | Speed: 18,1 kn | Capacity: 974 TEU | Built: 2007 at Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne | Owner: Jüngerhans Maritime Services GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Jüngerhans Maritime Services GmbH | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. John’s
Vessel Identification
Name:Spica J
IMO:9355460
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305115000
Callsign:V2CV3
Former name(s):
- C2c Spica (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Spica J (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,246 tons
Summer DWT:11,186 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’5.98” N, 8°12’30.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 253° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Krsand
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:45 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 11th, 12:00:30 UTCBrevik
2018 September 10th, 12:00:33 UTCOslo
2018 September 6th, 20:30:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 4th, 09:00:31 UTCBrevik
2018 September 3rd, 14:00:57 UTCOslo
2018 August 21st, 16:30:39 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 20th, 07:00:12 UTCOslo
2018 August 16th, 21:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKrsand
More Of This Ship
SPICA J
© Henk Jungerius
SPICA J
© Henk Jungerius
SPICA J
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!