ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THETIS - IMO 9372274

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:THETISAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9372274Hits:357
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River near Cuxhaven (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright
IMO: 9372274 | Callsign: LXTI | Loa: 168,11 m | Beam: 26,80 m | Depth: 14,00 m | Draught: 9,61 m | DWT: 17882 ton | GT: 17488 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 8L58/64 (11200 kW) | Speed: 19,3 kn | Capacity: 1404 TEU | Built: 2009 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Thetis Schifffahrts GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Reedereiverwaltung Rainer Drevin | Flag: Luxembourg | Port of Registration: Luxembourg
Vessel Identification
Name:Test
IMO:9372274
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092412
Callsign:D5BV6
Former name(s):
- Thetis (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,882 tons
Length:16 m
Beam:5 m
Draught:1.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’34.27” N, 9°17’36.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven
Arrival:16th May 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 16:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 April 26th, 03:00:41 UTCSegvx
2018 April 25th, 07:30:09 UTCSesto
2018 April 21st, 12:00:20 UTCDeham
2018 April 20th, 17:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:46 UTCFiras
2018 April 14th, 17:30:49 UTCLtklj
2018 April 14th, 17:30:31 UTCLtklj
2018 April 11th, 20:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 April 8th, 15:00:00 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
THETIS D
© Jens Boldt
THETIS D
© Gena Anfimov
THETIS D
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!