ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Schlünsen [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:8707343Hits:515
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8707343
Name of ship : SEABOURN PRIDE (during 1988)
Call Sign : C6FR5
MMSI : 311084000
Gross tonnage : 9975 (during 1988)
DWT : 800
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1988)
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Bahamas (since 01-11-2001)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 21-05-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’20.5” N, 6°0’45.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 265° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Torshaven
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
04:00:25 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCSan Juan
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:25 UTCTorshaven
2018 June 25th, 11:30:15 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 22nd, 05:30:13 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 21st, 05:30:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 20th, 05:00:28 UTCEdinburgh
2018 June 18th, 06:00:12 UTCPortrush
2018 June 12th, 04:30:16 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 8th, 07:00:26 UTCEl Ferrol
2018 June 7th, 07:05:27 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© Edgar Rausandhaug
STAR PRIDE
© Emmanuel.L
STAR PRIDE
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!