ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMARIS - IMO 9373278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BEAUMARISAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:9373278Hits:458
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/02/13
Copyright ©
IMO: 9373278 | Callsign: PHLR | Loa: 88,60 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,43 m | DWT: 3820 ton | GT: 2540 | Main Engine: MaK 8M20 (1520 kW) | Speed: 11,5 kn | Capacity: 188 TEU | Built: 2007 at Damen Shipyards Bergum, Bergum | Owner: Unisea Shipping BV | Manager: Unisea Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Sneek
Vessel Identification
Name:Alecto
IMO:9373278
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244908000
Callsign:PHLR
Former name(s):
- Beaumaris (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,800 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’12.5” N, 9°9’26.47” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 189° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:43 UTCPtlis
2018 June 9th, 22:00:11 UTCEsesc
2018 June 6th, 05:00:02 UTCDzten
2018 May 24th, 06:00:44 UTCItcrv
2018 May 21st, 10:00:01 UTCItcas
2018 May 15th, 15:00:39 UTCEspmi
2018 May 8th, 08:00:34 UTCEssvq
2018 May 5th, 08:00:06 UTCEssdr
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:12 UTCGbtnm
2018 April 26th, 15:30:23 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
ALECTO
© Machi
ALECTO
© Machi
ALECTO
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!