ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE SKY - IMO 9195767

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BLUE SKYAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2011IMO:9195767Hits:614
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Maas Entrance, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2011/02/13
Copyright
IMO: 9195767 | Callsign: PBLE | Loa: 88,60 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,43 m | DWT: 3820 ton | GT: 2540 | Main Engine: MaK 8M20 (1520 kW) | Speed: 11,5 kn | Capacity: 188 TEU | Built: 2003 at Damen Shipyards Bergum, Bergum | Owner: Tristar Shipping BV (Blue Sky) | Manager: Tristar Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Lemmer
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumotion
IMO:9195767
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244271000
Callsign:PBLE
Former name(s):
- Blue Sky (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,836 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’6.6” N, 5°32’46.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 254° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgoo
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 08:00:42 UTCLes Sablesd Olonne
2018 August 26th, 14:00:08 UTCFrcfr
2018 August 19th, 21:00:56 UTCGbsss
2018 August 13th, 06:00:43 UTCGbmon
2018 August 7th, 23:00:13 UTCBegne
2018 August 4th, 14:00:18 UTCBezee
2018 July 28th, 19:00:16 UTCGbtnm
2018 July 24th, 15:00:36 UTCGb Bel
2018 July 20th, 20:00:52 UTCBirdport
2018 July 14th, 08:00:20 UTCNlijm
More Of This Ship
BEAUMOTION
© sharpnessship
BEAUMOTION
© jeffess
Beaumotion
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!