ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS DOLLARD - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:EEMS DOLLARDAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:September 13, 2009IMO:9278337Hits:1,236
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in the port of Le Havre (France). 2009/09/13
Copyright
IMO: 9278337 | Callsign: PBLV | Former name: Artemis ('08) | Loa: 88,60 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,43 m | DWT: 3820 ton | GT: 2540 | Main Engine: MaK 8M20 (1520 kW) | Speed: 11,5 kn | Capacity: 188 TEU | Built: 2003 at Damen Shipyards Bergum, Bergum | Owner: CV Rozema & Slort BV | Manager: Amasus Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
IMO:9278337
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245497000
Callsign:PBLV
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°24’40.2” N, 1°0’49.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 1st, 19:30:56 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 29th, 20:00:40 UTCEikefet
2018 August 24th, 12:00:56 UTCFiska
2018 August 18th, 18:00:33 UTCBelfast
2018 August 16th, 11:00:51 UTCWaterford
2018 August 10th, 18:45:21 UTCRouen
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 1st, 19:00:08 UTCBeverwijk
2018 July 31st, 16:55:28 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
EEMS DOLLARD
© jens smit
Eems Dollard
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!