ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVONBORG - IMO 9429730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:AVONBORGAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9429730Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/06
Copyright ©
IMO: 9429730 | Callsign: PBDG | Loa: 142,80 m | Beam: 21,50 m | Depth: 13,30 m | Draught: 9,69 m | DWT: 17407 ton | GT: 11864 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä 8L46B (7800 kW) | Speed: 16,0 kn | Grain Capacity: 20146 m3 | Built: 2009 at Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Shanghai | Owner: Wagenborg Shipowners BV (Avonborg) | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Leonardo Chirinos
IMO:9429730
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775339000
Callsign:YYML
Former name(s):
- Avonborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
JOSE LEONARDO CHIRINOS
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!