ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:October 19, 2009IMO:9141118Hits:455
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container vessel Wega at Antwerp, Belgium
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°35’38.74” N, 1°7’1.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:East Spit Pilot
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 14:00:00 UTCEast Spit Pilot
2018 June 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 June 6th, 11:00:10 UTCGbfal
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:54 UTCIedub
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCEsace
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCEslpa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:14 UTCEsalc
2018 May 7th, 17:00:45 UTCEssct
2018 April 30th, 06:00:59 UTCEslpa
2018 April 26th, 17:00:59 UTCEsalc
More Of This Ship
Wega
© Robbie Cox
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!