ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vergo - IMO 9111931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:VergoAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:October 28, 2009IMO:9111931Hits:897
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vergo at Dakar, Senegal
October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Temptation
IMO:9111931
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014614
Callsign:A8VI5
Former name(s):
- Vergo (Until 2010 Mar)
- Arhimidis Sb (Until 2008 Jan)
- Bright Halo (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:45,320 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°52’46” S, 17°37’20.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 346° (5°)
Destination:
Location:My Pgu
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
11:25:57 UTC
Last update:
11 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:25:57 UTCMy Pgu
2015 August 8th, 00:00:24 UTCChittagong
More Of This Ship
Best Future
© Gerolf Drebes
TEMPTATION
© Pedro Amaral
TEMPTATION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!