ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hawk - IMO 8616556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HawkAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:April 10, 2011IMO:8616556Hits:2,337
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Moored on buoys in the Caland Canal near Rozenburg (Holland). 2011/04/10
Copyright
IMO: 8616556 | Callsign: LAGF7 | Former names: Jahre Transporter ('93) / Nord-Jahre Transporter ('00) / Crude Transporter ('03) / Genmar Transporter ('04) / Front Transporter ('07) / Hawker ('08) / Hawk ('08) / Heavylift Hawk ('09) | Loa: 226,27 m | Beam: 44,50 m | Depth: 13,00 m | Draught: 10,10 m | DWT: 53000 ton | GT: 38722 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 6S70 (18175 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Deck area: 6900 m2 | Built: 1989 at Brodogradiliste Split, Split | Owner: OHT (Offshore Heavy Transport) Hawk AS | Manager: Songa Shipmanagement Ltd. | Flag: Norway | Port of Registration: Oslo | Remarks: Built as tanker, converted to Heavy Cargo Carrier ('08).
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawk
IMO:8616556
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259848000
Callsign:LAGF7
Former name(s):
- Heavylift Hawk (Until 2009 Apr)
- Hawk (Until 2008 Dec 12)
- Hawker (Until 2008 Jun 16)
- Front Transporter (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Genmar Transporter (Until 2004 Oct)
- Crude Transporter (Until 2003 Feb)
- Nord Jahre Transporter (Until 2000 Sep 20)
- Jahre Transporter (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,657 tons
Summer DWT:53,000 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:56 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’57.14” N, 15°23’56.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 206° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
16 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 18th, 12:00:01 UTCVung Tau
2018 May 25th, 20:00:44 UTCPort Said
2018 May 9th, 08:00:45 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 29th, 18:00:45 UTCPaldiski.estonia
2018 April 15th, 12:00:51 UTCHamina Finland
2018 April 15th, 09:00:43 UTCLisbon
2018 February 23rd, 21:00:51 UTCVung Tau
2018 January 13th, 16:40:20 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 December 17th, 07:00:52 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
Hawk
© Alex_Y
Hawk
© Pedro Amaral
HAWK
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,337 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!