ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAD BRAMSTEDT BP24 - IMO 9252620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BAD BRAMSTEDT BP24Added:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2011IMO:9252620Hits:1,301
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/05
Copyright
IMO: 9252620 | Callsign: DBGX | Loa: 65,76 m | Beam: 10,60 m | Depth: 6,30 m | Draught: 3,48 m | DWT: 309 ton | GT: 1030 | Main Engine: MTU 16V1163TB (5200 kW) | Speed: 21,5 kn | Built: 2002 at AO Pribaltiyskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod Yantar, Kaliningrad / Schiffs- und Yachtwerft Abeking & Rasmussen GmbH & Co. KG, Lemwerder | Owner: Germany Government Innern | Manager: Bundespolizeiamt See | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Neustadt in Holstein
Vessel Identification
Name:Bp 24 Bad Bramstedt
IMO:9252620
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211383360
Callsign:DBGX
Pennant no.:BP24
Former name(s):
- Bg 24 Bad Bramstedt (Until 2005 Jul 15)
- Bad Bramstedt (Until 2003 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,030 tons
Summer DWT:309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Neustadt Holstein
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’52.56” N, 8°31’30.42” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 284° (104°)
Destination:
Location:German Bight
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
10:30:41 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 09:30:44 UTCGerman Bight Patrol
2018 July 28th, 09:30:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 5th, 09:30:43 UTCGerman Bight Patrol
2018 July 5th, 09:30:31 UTCDiving Operation Jad
2018 May 13th, 21:00:01 UTCCuxhaven
2018 May 10th, 17:00:50 UTCHamburg
2018 May 9th, 09:30:32 UTCGerman Bight Patrol
2018 April 17th, 09:30:18 UTCGerman Bight Patrol
2018 March 11th, 19:00:20 UTCBerne
2018 March 8th, 09:00:22 UTCGerman Bight Patrol
More Of This Ship
BAD BRAMSTEDT BP24
© Marcus-S
BAD BRAMSTEDT BP24
© Andreas Hoppe
BAD BRAMSTEDT BP24
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!