ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYREUTH BP25 - IMO 9252632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BAYREUTH BP25Added:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2011IMO:9252632Hits:1,225
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
Seen at the Elbe River (Germany). 2011/03/05
Copyright
IMO: 9252632 | Callsign: DBGY | Loa: 65,76 m | Beam: 10,60 m | Depth: 6,30 m | Draught: 3,48 m | DWT: 309 ton | GT: 1030 | Main Engine: MTU 16V1163TB (5200 kW) | Speed: 21,5 kn | Built: 2003 at AO Pribaltiyskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod Yantar, Kaliningrad / Schiffs- und Yachtwerft Abeking & Rasmussen GmbH & Co. KG, Lemwerder | Owner: Germany Government Innern | Manager: Bundespolizeiamt See | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Neustadt in Holstein
Vessel Identification
Name:Bayreuth
IMO:9252632
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211386450
Callsign:DBGY
Pennant no.:BP25
Former name(s):
- Bg 25 Bayreuth (Until 2005 Jul 15)
- Bayreuth (Until 2003 May 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Patrol Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,030 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Neustadt Holstein
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’36.18” N, 11°18’56.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 151° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Denho
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:15 UTCDe Nho
2018 August 10th, 08:00:27 UTCCuxhaven
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:27 UTCDe Nho
2018 June 4th, 08:00:21 UTCNho
2018 May 30th, 07:00:11 UTCDe Nho
2018 May 9th, 15:00:45 UTCDe Wismar
2018 May 7th, 08:00:28 UTCDe Nho
2018 April 9th, 08:00:55 UTCNeustadt I. H.
2018 April 5th, 06:00:42 UTCNok
2018 April 4th, 05:00:45 UTCWewelsfleht
More Of This Ship
BAYREUTH BP25
© Arne Luetkenhorst
BAYREUTH BP25
© Ulf Kornfeld
BAYREUTH BP25
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,225 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!