ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIVERSE MARINER - IMO 7370193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:UNIVERSE MARINERAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:IMO:7370193Hits:1,270
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1974- PECONIC 80-STENA CONCORD 90 Cv in FPSO CAPIXABA 2005 aquir and scan from old archive of M.mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Fpso Capixaba
IMO:7370193
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308297000
Callsign:C6UY9
Former name(s):
- Stena Congress (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Peconic (Until 1990 May 16)
- Universe Mariner (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:137,452 tons
Summer DWT:273,193 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Universe Mariner
© Corveleyn Roger
FPSO CAPIXABA
© Captain Ted
FPSO CAPIXABA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!