ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V ROD - IMO 9087269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:V RODAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:November 10, 2009IMO:9087269Hits:1,622
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
V-Rod in the Bay of Biscay
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Adamastos
IMO:9087269
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015903
Callsign:D5DK4
Former name(s):
- V Rod (Until 2012 Dec)
- Bertram (Until 2008 Jul)
- Salmas (Until 2007 Nov)
- Miltiadis (Until 2004 Jul)
- Atlantic Leader (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,017 tons
Summer DWT:73,506 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADAMASTOS
© Michael Schindler
ADAMASTOS
© Max Buhl
ADAMASTOS
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!