ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAFNIA SEAWAYS - IMO 9357602

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HAFNIA SEAWAYSAdded:Jun 05, 2011
Captured:March 05, 2011IMO:9357602Hits:1,007
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Moored in Cuxhaven (Germany). 2011/03/05
Copyright
IMO: 9357602 | Callsign: 2AMH9 | Former name: TOR Hafnia ('11) | Loa: 187,06 m | Beam: 26,50 m | Depth: 15,65 m | Draught: 13,64 m | DWT: 11235 ton | GT: 25609 | Main Engines: 2x MAN-B&W 8L48/60 (960 kW) | Speed: 20,0 kn | Lane Length: 3178 m | Built: 2008 at Jinling Shipyard, Nanjing | Owner: Snowdon Leasing Co. Ltd. | Manager: Ellingen Ship management AB | Flag: United Kingdom | Port of Registration: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia Seaways
IMO:9357602
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060989
Callsign:2AMH9
Former name(s):
- Tor Hafnia (Until 2011 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,609 tons
Summer DWT:11,300 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°29’57.53” N, 17°2’18.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.2kts, 19° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Hanko
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
04:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:47 UTCLubeck
2018 September 9th, 07:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 September 8th, 04:00:16 UTCHanko
2018 September 6th, 05:00:18 UTCLubeck
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:08 UTCHanko
2018 September 2nd, 04:00:02 UTCLubeck
2018 August 31st, 04:00:44 UTCHanko
2018 August 24th, 04:25:48 UTCLubeck
2018 August 20th, 17:00:12 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 22:00:29 UTCHanko
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA SEA
© Andreas Hoppe
HAFNIA SEA
© Andreas Hoppe
HAFNIA SEA
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!