ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAIDA - IMO 9009138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GAIDAAdded:Jun 06, 2011
Captured:October 15, 2002IMO:9009138Hits:402
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built by Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Marugame KG (Japan) in 1991 - www.imazo.co.jp
Vessel Identification
Name:Kampos
IMO:9009138
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019525
Callsign:PNBL
Former name(s):
- Gaida (Until 2004 Dec)
- Stavanger Ocean (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,803 tons
Summer DWT:41,465 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
Builder (*):Imabari Shipbuilding Marugame Yard
Marugame, Japan
Owner:World Tankers Uk
London, U.k.
Manager:World Tankers Uk
London, U.k.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMPOS
© nasution
KAMPOS
© nasution
Kampos
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 402 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!