ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALLAK - IMO 7389857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:MALLAKAdded:Jun 06, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:7389857Hits:1,379
Location:Antalya, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MALLAK at Antalya 29.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallak
IMO:7389857
Former name(s):
- Bitlis (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,973 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bitlis
© Adrian Ford
BITLIS
© har
BITLIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sander.Braathen on Feb 27, 2012 21:26 (7 years ago)
She escaped the cutters tourch at alang and was sailing away from the beach.
DJFD on Feb 03, 2012 10:55 (7 years ago)
ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!