ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGKHLA - IMO 7526912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SONGKHLAAdded:Jun 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:7526912Hits:1,380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Keith Wood owned Airfoto neg with copyright
Scan of print

One of two classes of multi purpose ships introduced by EAC and Ocean in the 1970's for trading to the Far East.

Built 1977 for EAC
1985 Murter
1993 Sonia
1998 Galina III
2009 broken up Alang
Vessel Identification
Name:Galina Iii
IMO:7526912
Former name(s):
- Sonia (Until 1998 Sep)
- Murter (Until 1993 May)
- Songkhla (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,699 tons
Summer DWT:23,314 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Murter
© simonwp
GALINA III
© prieto
GALINA III
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!