ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.J. 1 - IMO 7109702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:A.J. 1Added:Jun 07, 2011
Captured:May 11, 1994IMO:7109702Hits:1,008
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A.J.I Limassol Cyprus
Launched 26th May 1971
Union Naval de Levante Valencia yd # 123
8416t gr 10232t dwt
150.88m x 21.65m x 8.252m
5 Holds 2 Tanks
1 x 5t Crane
1 x 50t Derrick
6 x 10t Derricks
10 x 5t Derricks
10500bhp Sulzer 7RND68 18kns


Ex-names
Rio Marapa > 87
Lucky Carrier > 89

Arrived and brokenup in Chittagong 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:A.j.1
IMO:7109702
Former name(s):
- Lucky Carrier (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,416 tons
Summer DWT:10,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY CARRIER
© Jeff Cameron
A.J. 1
© Frafo
A.J. 1
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!