ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANAGER BULKER - IMO 9423578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TANAGER BULKERAdded:Jun 07, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:9423578Hits:5,154
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Tanager Bulker
Owner: J. Lauritzen, Copenhagen - Denmark.
Built: 2011 Tsuneishi H. I. Cebu, Balamban - Philippines.
32600 Gt. 58500 Dwt.
Flag: U.K.
Loa. 190,0 m. Br. 32,26 m.
05/06-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Reliance
IMO:9423578
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353157000
Callsign:3EWX9
Former name(s):
- Tanager Bulker (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,309 tons
Summer DWT:57,991 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’34.97” N, 103°30’39.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:5th Nov 2019
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
12 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 03:00:34 UTCHazira,india
2018 May 27th, 06:00:40 UTCSingapore
2018 May 6th, 12:00:26 UTCSungai Pakning
2018 February 7th, 20:00:35 UTCSebuku
2018 February 4th, 01:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 December 18th, 12:30:33 UTCKawasaki
2017 August 28th, 04:00:32 UTCAbu Dhabi
2017 August 26th, 22:00:46 UTCBayuquan
2017 June 13th, 20:00:31 UTCParadip
2016 November 25th, 12:00:19 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
Ever Reliance
© Ian Baker
Tanager Bulker
© shipjohn
Tanager Bulker
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,154 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :