ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL ISIS - IMO 8024040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CORAL ISISAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024040Hits:585
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dutch vessel entering Flushing Roads for pilotchange.
Belgian pilotlaunch "Pieter Paul Rubens"- named after the worlfamous Painter - almost alongside to put riverpilot aboard.
2005-10-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora Island
IMO:8024040
Former name(s):
- Coral Isis Gas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Coral Isis (Until 2009 Jan)
- Jean Alleaume (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL ISIS
© Corveleyn Roger
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Wassink on Aug 09, 2006 15:50 (12 years ago)
She's a lovely vessel indeed!
although she has her moments! :-D
Wassink on Aug 09, 2006 15:49 (12 years ago)
She's a lovely vessel indeed!
although she has her moments! :-D
Geert van Kesteren on Oct 31, 2005 15:07 (13 years ago)
Thanks Stan;

I saw some nice pictures of your sister-in law(!)of Philipp Essberger. Is she a new member with name "Muller"?

regards
Geert
Stan Muller on Oct 30, 2005 18:27 (13 years ago)
Good light and nice composition with the PPRubens comming alongside. I've always fancied the Coral Isis for being a sturdy old tanker
Imo 8024040
Call Sign: PDBE
Gross tonnage: 6788
Type of ship: LPG Tanker
Year of build: 1982
Flag: Netherlands Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: CORAL ISIS
Ship manager: VEDER REDERIJZAKEN
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!