ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL AMAZONITE - IMO 9007958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:APL AMAZONITEAdded:Jun 09, 2011
Captured:June 09, 2011IMO:9007958Hits:2,517
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:

Sydney. Departing Botany Bay. 9 June 2011.

Call Sign : 9VBX
MMSI : 563147000
Gross tonnage : 49716 (during 1993)
DWT : 59499
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1993)
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Oni
IMO:9007958
Former name(s):
- Apl Amazonite (Until 2013 Jan)
- Osaka Bay (Until 2007)
- Apl Sweden (Until 2001 Feb)
- N O L Amazonite (Until 2000 Nov)
- Osaka Bay (Until 1997)
- Neptune Amazonite (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,716 tons
Summer DWT:59,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL AMAZONITE
© Andreas Schlatterer
APL AMAZONITE
© John Wilson
APL AMAZONITE
© Chason Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!