ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hesperia - IMO 8912974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:HesperiaAdded:Jun 10, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:8912974Hits:583
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hesperia at Korpo,Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Valeri Vasiliev
IMO:8912974
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273359470
Callsign:UBUI8
Former name(s):
- Hesperia (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:13,565 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’4.8” N, 121°23’22.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Yantai
Arrival:25th Aug 2016
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 June 6th, 02:00:34 UTCCnzos
2013 August 12th, 16:00:04 UTCNakhodka
2013 June 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCTaizhou
2012 October 21st, 23:55:16 UTCShuaiba
2012 October 14th, 12:00:08 UTCAbu Dhabi
2012 October 3rd, 05:00:29 UTCPortsaid
2012 October 3rd, 01:00:40 UTCPort Said
2012 September 29th, 12:00:33 UTCValetta
2012 September 21st, 20:00:45 UTCPiombino
2012 September 5th, 08:00:27 UTCBejaia
More Of This Ship
VALERI VASILIEV
© Valerii Agafonov
Hesperia
© Andreas Spörri
VALERI VASILIEV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!