ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEMINOLE - IMO 6703654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEMINOLEAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6703654Hits:817
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1996

Built 1964 by Yantar, Kaliningrad, 1865gt.
94 SEMINOLE - 99 RED HORSE - 00 IRINA
BU Aliaga 8.03

Vessel Identification
Name:Irina
IMO:6703654
Former name(s):
- Red Horse (Until 2000 Jul)
- Seminole (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltiyskiy 24 (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!