ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nestor - IMO 8966169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NestorAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8966169Hits:743
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:

IMO added, thanks to stara zientara
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie Naya
IMO:8966169
MMSI:375449000
Former name(s):
- Nesboy (Until 2006 Oct)
- Nestor (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:121 tons
Summer DWT:30 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
stara zientara on Oct 25, 2016 08:52 (1 month ago)
Built 1989 for Polish Steamship Co.
Yard: "Odra", Szczecin, Poland
Yard No: B415/5
Completed 25 Apr 1989
Call sign: SQRI
IMO 8966169
19 Jan 2000: NESBOY (Barbados)
Apr 2006: (St. Vincent & Grenadines)
Oct 2006: MARIE NAYA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!