Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMNISEA - IMO 5291628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OMNISEAAdded:Jun 15, 2011
Photo Category: Reefers in support of fishing vessels at sea

owned slide with copyright
photo Rick Garcia

Built 1945 as C1-AM Cargo ship REEF KNOT
[1974 cv to freezer factory] - [1982 cv to FFV, 4948gt] - 74 PACIFIC SHRIMPER - 76 ROYAL VENTURE - 85 OMNISEA - 02 PIONERO DEL MAR - 07 DELMAR

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 12.10.07
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Pionero Del Mar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Omnisea (Until 2002 Jan)
- Royal Venture (Until 1985 Jan)
- Reef Knot (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,030 tons
Summer DWT:5,447 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1945
Builder (*):Consolidated Steel
Wilmington Ca, U.s.a.
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pionero Del Mar
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!