ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIBISCUS ISLE - IMO 9088641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:HIBISCUS ISLEAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:9088641Hits:1,880
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HIBISCUS ISLE departing SH Manila 22-8-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanto Permai
IMO:9088641
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016550
Callsign:PNCU
Former name(s):
- Hibiscus Isle (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,652 tons
Summer DWT:11,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’49.2” S, 113°5’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.1kts, 88°
Destination:
Location:Tg_perakkkk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:13 UTCTg_perakkkk
2018 March 18th, 22:00:46 UTCJayapura
2017 December 6th, 13:00:48 UTCMtg_perakkkk
2017 May 30th, 09:00:57 UTCTg_perakkkk
2016 November 30th, 19:00:47 UTCTg,perakk
2015 May 7th, 15:00:59 UTCSurabaya
2012 March 6th, 07:00:12 UTCJakarta
2011 December 6th, 04:00:56 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!