ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHIVOS - IMO 7825978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:PHIVOSAdded:Jun 18, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2011IMO:7825978Hits:728
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Phivos ex Punta Europa ex Foivos.
Built 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phivos
IMO:7825978
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237808200
Callsign:SXUU
Former name(s):
- Punta Europa (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,437 tons
Summer DWT:1,147 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’42” N, 23°25’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 307° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus Aegina
Arrival:21st Jun 2016
09:10:45 UTC
Last update:
28 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 June 21st, 09:10:06 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 August 14th, 12:00:47 UTCMarina Zeas
2015 June 21st, 09:10:57 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:56 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:53 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:41 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 June 21st, 09:10:14 UTCPiraeus Aegina
2015 March 29th, 15:00:18 UTCUs^0zvw<
2015 January 9th, 15:00:28 UTCAty Ai Do Na Pa Pi
2015 January 9th, 05:00:16 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
PHIVOS
© Tore Hettervik
PHIVOS
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
PHIVOS
© Axilleas Tzathas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!